Menu
School Logo
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Headteacher: Mrs Gallagher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Deputy Headteacher: E Baxter
Senior Leadership Team 3 Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Sujecki

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Maths Leader: Mrs Desai
Senior Management Team 2 Early Years & Phonics Leader: Ms Flanagan
Senior Management Team 3 English Leader: Mrs Meiring

Learning Mentors

Learning Mentors 1 Miss Willis
Learning Mentors 2 Mr Hector

Office Staff & Site Manager

Office Staff & Site Manager 1 Mrs Jones
Office Staff & Site Manager 2 Mrs Whatmore
Office Staff & Site Manager 3 Site Manager: Mr Pastornicky

Nursery Staff

Nursery Staff 1 Class Teacher: Mrs Hobday
Nursery Staff 2 Class Assistant: Mrs Simmonds

Reception Staff

Reception Staff 1 Class teacher: Miss Mannion
Reception Staff 2 Classroom Assistant:Miss Hollyoak
Reception Staff 3 Class teacher: Mrs Shenton
Reception Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Miss Stratford
Reception Staff 5 H.L.T.A: Miss Lovell

Year 1 Staff

Year 1 Staff 1 Yellow Class Teacher: Mrs Reed
Year 1 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Marsh
Year 1 Staff 3 Blue Class Teacher: Miss Field
Year 1 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Blair

Year 2 Staff

Year 2 Staff 1 Orange Class Teacher: Mrs Newark
Year 2 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Lear
Year 2 Staff 3 Classroom Assistant: Miss Charles
Year 2 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Parvez

Year 4 Staff

Year 4 Staff 1 Sapphires Class Teacher: Mrs Best
Year 4 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant: Mr Tudor-Mayes
Year 4 Staff 3 Emeralds Class Teacher: Mr Shaw
Year 4 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Clarke

Year 3 Staff

Year 3 Staff 1 Rubies Class Teacher: Ms Osborne
Year 3 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant: Miss Smith
Year 3 Staff 3 Diamonds Class Teacher: Miss Ashford
Year 3 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Dixon

Year 5 Staff

Year 5 Staff 1 Chestnuts Class Teacher: Miss Parker
Year 5 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant: Miss English
Year 5 Staff 3 Rowan Class Teacher: Mr Clarke
Year 5 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Miss Carpenter
Year 5 Staff 5 Classroom Assistant: Mrs Mullis

Year 6 Staff

Year 6 Staff 1 Hazel Class Teacher: Mrs McBride
Year 6 Staff 2 Classroom Assistant & HLTA: Ms Hickin
Year 6 Staff 3 Willows Class Teacher: Mr Shephard
Year 6 Staff 4 Classroom Assistant: Miss Young

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1
Lunchtime Supervisors 2
Lunchtime Supervisors 3
Lunchtime Supervisors 4
Lunchtime Supervisors 5
Lunchtime Supervisors 6
Lunchtime Supervisors 7
Lunchtime Supervisors 8
Lunchtime Supervisors 9

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1
Kitchen Staff 2
Kitchen Staff 3
Kitchen Staff 4
Top