Menu
School Logo
Log in

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Headteacher: Mrs Gallagher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Deputy Headteacher: Miss Baxter

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 English Leader: Mrs Meiring
Senior Management Team 2 Maths Leader: Mrs Desai
Senior Management Team 3 EYFS/ Phonics Leader: Mrs Flanagan
Senior Management Team 4 SENDCo: Ms Abell

Office Staff & Site Manager

Office Staff & Site Manager 1 Mrs Jones
Office Staff & Site Manager 2 Mrs Whatmore
Office Staff & Site Manager 3 Site Manager: Mr Pastornicky

Nursery Staff

Nursery Staff 1 Class Teacher: Mrs Flanagan
Nursery Staff 2 Class Support: Ms O'Neill

Reception Staff

Reception Staff 1 Class Teacher & Geography Leader: Ms Manion
Reception Staff 2 Class Teacher & Music Leader: Mrs Shenton
Reception Staff 3 Class Support: Ms Hollyoak
Reception Staff 4 Class Support: Mrs Newey

Year 1 Staff

Year 1 Staff 1 Class Teacher & Art Leader: Miss Field
Year 1 Staff 2 Class Teacher & R.E Leader: Mrs Hobday
Year 1 Staff 3 Class Support & Cookery HLTA: Ms Lovell

Year 2 Staff

Year 2 Staff 1 Class Teacher: Mrs Newark
Year 2 Staff 2 Class Support: Mrs Dixon
Year 2 Staff 3 Class Teacher: Mrs Davies
Year 2 Staff 4 Mr Willis

Year 4 Staff

Year 4 Staff 1 Class Teacher:Miss Parker
Year 4 Staff 2 Class Teacher: Ms Chumber
Year 4 Staff 3 Class Support: Mr Tudor-Mayes

Year 3 Staff

Year 3 Staff 1 Class Teacher & Science Leader: Ms Osborne
Year 3 Staff 2 Class Teacher & Computing Leader: Mr Clarke
Year 3 Staff 3 Class Support: Mrs Smith
Year 3 Staff 4 Class Support: Mrs Parvez

Year 5 Staff

Year 5 Staff 1 Class Teacher: Ms Best
Year 5 Staff 2 Class Teacher: Mrs Meiring
Year 5 Staff 3 Class Teacher: Mrs Desai
Year 5 Staff 4 Class Support: Ms English

Year 6 Staff

Year 6 Staff 1 Class Teacher & P.E Leader: Mr Shephard
Year 6 Staff 2 Class Teacher & History Leader: Mrs McBride
Year 6 Staff 3 Class Support: Miss Young
Year 6 Staff 4 Class Support: Mrs Mullis

H.L.T.As

H.L.T.As 1 Reading Support & Forest Sch Lead: Ms Hickin
H.L.T.As 2 Cookery & Welcomm Lead: Mrs Lovell

Physical Education Development Coaches

Physical Education Development Coaches 1 Mr Root
Physical Education Development Coaches 2 Mr Hetherington

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Mrs Goldsby
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Ms Sheriff
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Mrs Gallagher
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Mrs Workman
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Ind
Lunchtime Supervisors 6 Mrs Wicketts
Lunchtime Supervisors 7 Ms Kaid

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1
Kitchen Staff 2
Kitchen Staff 3
Kitchen Staff 4
Top